Xbox vs playstation?

Questions and answersXbox vs playstation?
Makis sigalas asked 1 year ago

Hello. It’s my first time on this forum. I love it. What do you think which is the best gaming console Xbox or PlayStation and why? I have played both I prefer to play on PlayStation.

Click to rate this!
[Total: 1 Average: 5]
8 Answers
Best Answer
Mark JR Lonergan answered 5 months ago

okay, bro Xbox vs PlayStation went too far but, let me say my opinion about it. there are many different brand and companies with their unique products, everything has their own customers and fans, some people love X box some prefer PlayStation, Since Xbox have been bought by Microsoft, Xbox gaming seems kinda same as PC gaming, So most of the gamers, including me, tend to love Playstation more. Because we all can play PC games but when we looking for something newer PlayStation exclusives still remain unique, Also Can’t skip about ps5 controller called DualSense wireless which you can also use on a PC. It makes you feel you are in a game, at certain conditions keys go harder to press, vibrates while changing walking surface, etc. Dualsense is one main reason you need to get ps5 plus if you want new PlayStation exclusives you should definitely get your ps5 now.
playstation 5 controller dualsense

Click to rate this!
[Total: 1 Average: 5]
Your Answer