Xbox vs playstation?

Questions and answersXbox vs playstation?
Makis sigalas asked 9 months ago

Hello. It’s my first time on this forum. I love it. What do you think which is the best gaming console Xbox or PlayStation and why? I have played both I prefer to play on PlayStation.

Click to rate this!
[Total: 1 Average: 5]
8 Answers
Best Answer
Mark JR Lonergan answered 3 weeks ago

okay, bro Xbox vs PlayStation went too far but, let me say my opinion about it. there are many different brand and companies with their unique products, everything has their own customers and fans, some people love X box some prefer PlayStation, Since Xbox have been bought by Microsoft, Xbox gaming seems kinda same as PC gaming, So most of the gamers, including me, tend to love Playstation more. Because we all can play PC games but when we looking for something newer PlayStation exclusives still remain unique, Also Can’t skip about ps5 controller called DualSense wireless which you can also use on a PC. It makes you feel you are in a game, at certain conditions keys go harder to press, vibrates while changing walking surface, etc. Dualsense is one main reason you need to get ps5 plus if you want new PlayStation exclusives you should definitely get your ps5 now.
playstation 5 controller dualsense

Click to rate this!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]
NTMBDG answered 8 months ago

Mostly I’ve been playing on PC. Because I need it for not only gaming. I look at exclusives. Which console has more exclusives you are interested in. For me ps4 has better exclusives. Yes I really prefer ps4 over xbox. Xbox exclusives now come out on PC. 

Click to rate this!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]
Gamer5432 answered 8 months ago

I have a ps4 I have been thinking of either ps4 pro or an xbox one. I play Assassin’s creed only and I want to start playing of other games too. I have two alternative to play on PC monitor or to play on samsung 4k 32inches monitor. It makes significant difference. I am good with this setup. I love my playstation 4

Click to rate this!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]
Brian answered 8 months ago

Whatever games I want to play on the Xbox seem to be available on the PC. (except of the xbox 360 and 1st xbox games.) As from my experience, Ps4 has more exclusive games. I am playing ps for 7 years already. Also have played on ps3 for years, upgraded to PS4 I love PS4. (can’t wait to see New PS5)

Click to rate this!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]
Dominic answered 8 months ago

I like both, But I choose the Xbox one x because it comes with a UHD player

Click to rate this!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]
Alisson answered 8 months ago

10 PlayStation Vs. Xbox Memes That Are Too Funny For Words

Click to rate this!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]
Alisson answered 8 months ago

Xbox vs PlayStation memes

xbox vs playstation memes

Click to rate this!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]
Apkgameapps Staff answered 3 months ago

The simpsons hiding gif

Click to rate this!
[Total: 1 Average: 5]
Your Answer